: keynotes & panels

Entrepreneurs & Startup Champions

Supporters & Accelerators

Reference Investors

Influencers, Experts & Politicians

DAY 1 | 25.09

SUPPORTERS & ACCELERATORS

9:35 to 10:40

Supporters on Stage

Panel with Supporters

  • Lorenzo Ambrosini, Fondazione AGIRE
  • Nina Ryser-Iten, Technologiepark Basel
  • Marco Vencato, Gebert Rüf Foundation
  • Sandy Wetzel, Neode
  • Jean-Philippe Lallemend, EPFL Innovationpark
  • Tomas Brenner, ieLab ETH Zurich

CORPORATES

10:45 to 11:45

Keynote: Andreas Gall

Chief Innovation Officer at Red Bull Media House

 

Panel with Corporates

  • Andreas Gall, Red Bull Media House
  • Mike Baur, Center for Corporate Venturing Switzerland
  • Thomas Pai, Swiss Prime Site
  • Thierry Golliard, Swiss Post
  • Penny Schiffer, Swisscom
  • Roche
  • more panelists coming soon

LAWYERS

11:45 to 12:30

Panel with Lawyers

  • Karim Maizer, Kellerhals Carrard
  • Beat Speck, Wenger&Vieli
  • Jacques Bonvin, Tavernier Tschanz
  • Alexander Nikitine, Walder Wyss
  • Matthias Courvoisier, BakerMcKenzie

FEMALE FOUNDERS

14:15 to 15:05

Keynote: Olga Miler

Global Program Architect, UBS Unique

Panel with Female Founders & VC’s

  • Olga Miler, UBS Unique
  • Luz Ramirez, Red Capital
  • Barbara Fischer, Arena Ventures
  • Laurent Roux, EIT
  • Aike Festini, LuckaBox

VENTURE CAPITAL

15:25 to 16:20

Keynote: Thomas Heimann

SECA

Panel with Investors

  • Thomas Heimann, SECA & HBM
  • Alexander von Frankenberg , High-Tech Gründerfonds
  • Daniel Keiper-Knorr, Speed Invest
  • Daniel Schoch, ZKB
  • Eric Gisiger, Helveticapital
  • more panelists coming soon

STARTUPS

16:25 to 17:20

Showcase pitches &

Panel with Startups

  • Naemi Benz, AVA
  • Cristian Grossmann, Beekeeper
  • Emile de Rijk, Swissto12
  • Martin Schenk, Zähringer Privatbank
  • Michael Friedrich, DistalMotion
  • more panelists coming soon

DAY 2 | 26.09

SWISS FEDERAL COUNCIL

13:50 to 14:10

Johann Schneider-Ammann

Swiss Federal Councillor

EXPONENTIAL TECHNOLOGY

14:15 to 15:00

Keynote: tbd

Speaker tbd

Panel

  • Marc Gruber, Vice-President Innovation EPFL
  • Alessandro Curioni, IBM Fellow VP Europe Research
  • more panelists coming soon

CRYPTO & BLOCKCHAIN

15:05 to 15:55

Keynote: Aleksander Berentsen

Professor at UNI Basel

Panel with experts

  • Aleksander Berentsen, UNI Basel
  • Marc Bernegger, Fintech Pioneer
  • Olga Feldmeier, SmartValor
  • Jonas Schnelli, Bitcoin Pioneer
  • more panelists coming soon

HEALTHTECH

16:00 to 16:55

Keynote: tbd

Speaker tbd

Panel with Corporates

  • Hans-Florian Zeilhofer, University Basel
  • more panelists coming soon

INNOSUISSE

17:00 to 17:20

Keynote: Alisée de Tonnac

Innovation Council Innosuisse