: speakers

Trending Tech Topics
Reference Speakers

Lorenzo Ambrosini

Fondazione AGIRE
Panelist (DAY 1)

Mike Baur

Swiss Startup Factory
Panelist & Moderator (DAY 1)

Naemi Benz

AVA
Panelist (DAY 1)

Aleksander Berentsen

Professor Uni Basel
Keynote (DAY 2)

Daniel Bermejo

Startup INVEST
Moderator (DAY 1 & 2)

Marc Bernegger

Fintech Pioneer
Panelist (DAY 2)

Søren Bjønness

Euronext
Masterclass (DAY 1)

Jacques Bonvin

TavernierTschanz
Masterclass (DAY 1), Panelist (DAY 1)

Tomas Brenner

ieLab ETH Zurich
Panelist (DAY 1)

Nicolas Bürer

digitalswitzerland
Update (DAY 2)

Matthias Courvoisier

BakerMcKenzie
Masterclass & Panelist (DAY 1)

Alessandro Curioni

IBM Fellow VP Europe Research
Panelist (DAY 2)

Peter Diamandis

Singularity University & XPRIZE Foundation
Video Keynote (DAY 2)

Alisée de Tonnac

Innovation Council Innosuisse
Keynote (DAY 2)

Emile de Rijk

Swissto12
Startup Showcase (DAY 1)

Thomas Egli

GCA Altium
Masterclass (DAY 1)

Olga Feldmeier

Smartvalor
Panelist (DAY 2)

Aike Festini

LuckaBox
Panelist (DAY 1)

Barbara Fischer

Arena Ventures
Moderator & Panelist (DAY 1)

Michael Friedrich

DistalMotion
Panelist (DAY 1)

Alexander Fischer

BakerMcKenzie
Panelist (DAY 1)

Andreas Gall

Red Bull Media House
Keynote & Panelist (DAY 1)

Eric Gisiger

Helveticapital
Panelist (DAY 1)

Thierry Golliard

Swiss Post
Panelist (DAY 1)

Patrick Griss

Zühlke Ventures
Masterclass (DAY 1)

Cristian Grossmann

Beekeeper
Panelist (DAY 1)

Marc Gruber

Vice-President Innovation EPFL
Panelist (DAY 2)

Ronan Guirey

P&TS
Workshop (DAY 2)

Detlef Günther

Vice-President Research ETH Z
Panelist (DAY 2)

Thomas Heimann

SECA
Keynote & Panelist (DAY 1)

Jannik Henriks

KPMG
Masterclass (DAY 1)

Lukas Kauz

venture.ch
Moderator (DAY 1)

Cédric Köhler

Creathor Ventures
Moderator (DAY 2)

Daniel Küng

Switzerland Global Enterprise
Update CES Las Vegas (DAY 2)

Jean-Philippe Lallement

EPFL Innovationpark
Panelist (DAY 1)

Karim Maizar

Kellerhals Carrard
Masterclass (DAY 1), Panelist (DAY 1)

Olga Miler

Innovation Architect
Keynote & Panelist (DAY 1)

Alexander Nikitine

Walder Wyss
Masterclass (DAY 1), Panelist (DAY 1)

Christian Nagel

Earlybird
Panelist (DAY 2)

Thomas Pai

Swiss Prime Site
Panelist (DAY 1)

Catherine Peloquin

Moderator (DAY 2)

Luz Ramirez

Red Capital
Panelist (DAY 1)

Laurent Roux

EIT – European Institute of Innovation and Technology
Panelist (DAY 1)

Nina Ryser-Iten

Technologiepark Basel
Panelist (DAY 1)

Christophe Saam

P&TS
Masterclass (DAY 1)

Martin Schenk

Founder Zähringer Privatbank
Startup Showcase (DAY 1)

Penny Schiffer

Swisscom
Panelist (DAY 1)

Remo Schmid

PwC
Masterclass (DAY 1)

Johann Schneider-Ammann

Swiss Federal Council
Keynote (DAY 2)

Jonas Schnelli

Bitcoin Pioneer
Panelist (DAY 2)

Daniel Schoch

ZKB
Panelist (DAY 1)

Beat Speck

Wenger&Vieli
Masterclass (DAY 1), Panelist (DAY 1)

Markus Steiner

Zühlke
Workshop (DAY 2)

Roland Siegwart

ETH Zurich
Panelist (DAY 2)

Alexander Schläpfer

Swisscom Ventures
Moderator (DAY 1)

Olivier Schüpbach

Partech Ventures
Panelist (DAY 1)

Elizabeth Theophille

Head of Digital, Novartis
Panelist (DAY 1)

Marco Vencato

Gebert Rüf Foundation
Panelist (DAY 1)

Alex von Frankenberg

High Tech Gründerfonds (HTGF)
Panelist (DAY 1)

Jean-Pierre Vuilleumier

Startup INVEST
Moderator (DAY 1 & 2)

Beat Walther

Vendbridge
Masterclass (Day 1)

Christian Wenger

Chairman Startup INVEST
Opening Keynote (Day 2)

Sandy Wetzel

Neode
Panelist (Day 1)

Hans-Florian Zeilhofer

University of Basel
Panelist (Day 2)