: agenda – tentative

May 28th 2019 | KURSAAL Bern

Tuesday May, 28 2019 | KURSAAL Bern

}

8:30 – 9:00

FORUM OST

Cubes (x2)

Best of Academia – ALL DAY

Accelerator Area

Lounge & booths by DIGITALSWITZERLAND

HALL OF FAME

Booths

Partners & Sponsor booths – ALL DAY

FORUM WEST

Coffee

}

09:00 – 12:30

ARENA

Opening & Welcome Address

09:00-09:30 by Startup INVEST

Investors, Corporates & Supporters on Stage

09:30-10:30 – 1 min. pitch

Pitching Quali 1: Health & Fintech

10:30-12:30 – 50/60 startups

SZENARIO I

Masterclass: Incentive Plans

10:30-11:30 by PWC & KELLERHALS-CARRARD

1:1 MEETINGS 1

11:45-12:30 – 33 tables, 15 mins.

SZENARIO II

Pitching Quali 2: Sustainable Tech, Autonomous Systems, Content&Channels

10:30-12:30 – 50/60 startups

 

BELLAVISTA II

Masterclass: Corporate Innovation

10:30-11:30 by SWISSCOM

Masterclass: Exit

11:30-12:30 by WENGER&VIELI

 

BELLAVISTA III

Masterclass: IPO for high-growth companies

10:30-11:30 by EURONEXT

Masterclass: Termsheet for Beginners

11:30-12:30 by TAVERNIER TSCHANZ

LUNA

Kids & Robots Camp

09:30-12:15 by MINT&Pepper

BELLAVISTA IV

Masterclass: Using IP to create Value

10:30-11:30 by P&TS

Masterclass: Traditional equity vs. alternative financing

11:30-12:30 by WALDER WYSS

BELLAVISTA V

Masterclass: 10 DO’s & DONT’s for your Venture

10:30-11:30 byBAKERMCKENZIE

Masterclass: Due Diligence

11:30-12:30 by ZÜHLKE VENTURES

ORIONE

digitalswitzerland Vertical Meetings

09:30-12:30 by MICROSOFT (digitalswitzerland members)

 

}

12:15 – 14:00

FORUM WEST & TERRACE

Lunch & Networking

Catering Buffet & Foodtrucks

FORUM OST

Cubes (x2)

Best of Academia – ALL DAY

Accelerator Area

Lounge & booths by DIGITALSWITZERLAND

SZENARIO I

1:1 MEETINGS 2

13:15-17:00 – 33 tables, 15 mins.

ORIONE

digitalswitzerland Executive Committee

13:00-15:30 – digitalswitzerland (closed)

}

14:00 – 17:30

ARENA

Keynotes & Panels

14:00-14:30 – Interview Special Guest

14:30-15:15 – Exponential Technology

15:15-16:00 – Corporate Innovation

16:00-16:45 – Startup Acceleration

From the CUBE

16:45-17:15 – Academia on stage

Kids & Robots on Stage

17:15-17:30 – by MINT&Pepper

 

SZENARIO I

1:1 MEETINGS 2

13:15-17:00 – 33 tables, 15 mins.

SZENARIO II

1:1 MEETINGS 3

14:00-17:00 – 17 tables, 15 mins.

LUNA

Kids & Robots Camp

14:00-16:45 by MINT&Pepper

 

FORUM OST

Cubes (x2)

Best of Academia – ALL DAY

Accelerator Area

Lounge & booths by DIGITALSWITZERLAND

HALL OF FAME

Booths

Partners & Sponsor booths – ALL DAY

ORIONE

digitalswitzerland General Assembly

16:00-17:30 – DS members only

}

17:30 – 18:00

ARENA

PITCHING FINAL

10 Startups, 2 best of each of the  5 Tracks

CLOSING

Startup INVEST

}

18:00 – 19:00

FORUM OST & FORUM EAST

APERO Light

}

19:00 – 23:55

KORNHAUSKELLER

INVESTOR DINNER (by invitation only)